Mahi Globals - USFDA Registered & ISO 9001-2008 Certified Company
Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
  • SECURE SITE

    100% secure site

  • SHIPPING OPTIONS

    FedEx,UPS,DHL

  • CALL US NOW

    +91-7042228303

  • Payment Options

    Paypal, VISA, MasterCard, Wire etc.

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!

Ylang Ylang Oil

Product Code: MS - 1060
Availability: In Stock
Starting Price:
$7.50
Qty:  
    

Available Options


* Weight & Price:

Ylang Ylang Oil

It is generally the Yellow flower from which this oil is Steam-distilled and extracted as a Yellow fluid emitting a striking and sugary odor. Ylang Ylang Oil is considered as crown jewel and is extra prized for its wonderful floral notes and bourbon like scent.

Uses:
This oil finds usage in both the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. It is a sedative that helps reducing blood pressure, tension and anxiety, shock and fear and stress and panic. It aids curing impotence and frigidity. Recommended for skin and hair care alongside its inhalatory purposes.

Blends with:
It blends easily with Bergamot, Grapefruit, Lavender and Sandalwood along with alcohols.

Composition:
It composes chemical compounds like Monoterpenes, Sesquiterpenes, Eugenol and Safrole in addition to Cresyl Methyl Ether, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Geranyl Acetate, Caryophyllene, Methyl Benzoate, Benzyl Acetate. 

 

 

 

 

Technical Information
Product Name YLANG YLANG OIL
Botanical Name Cananga Odorata
CAS# 8006-81-3
Product Code MS - 1060
Country of Origin Comores
F.E.M.A. # 3119
Color & Odor Pale Yellow Liquid in Color & Sweet Floral-Balsamic Odor
Methods of Extraction Steam Distillation Process

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: