Mahi Globals - USFDA Registered & ISO 9001-2008 Certified Company
Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
  • SECURE SITE

    100% secure site

  • SHIPPING OPTIONS

    FedEx,UPS,DHL

  • CALL US NOW

    +91-7042228303

  • Payment Options

    Paypal, VISA, MasterCard, Wire etc.

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!

Wheat Germ Carrier Oil

Product Code: MS - 1325
Availability: In Stock
Starting Price:
$2.50
Qty:  
    

Available Options


* Weight & Price:

Wheat Germ Carrier Oil

It is also known as Triticum vulgare and its native country is United States. The harvesting is done when the stalks changes from green to yellow to brown. Its germ part is used, act as a best preservative to the other oils. 

Uses: 
•    It increases the blood circulation in the human body
•    It consist of numerous nutrients than other grain oil
•    It is good to add in the baby food
•    It plays an important role in reducing the blood pressure and the cholesterol level
•    This oil also improves the endurance, muscle spasms and fatigue
•    It is used in skin care products and in cosmetic industry
•    This oil is mixed with the other carrier oil and then massaged onto the skin for the shining

Constituents: 
Vitamin A, proteins, minerals, fatty acids (oleic, palmitic, linoleic and linoenic), Vitamin C, Vitamin B2

Blends with:
The almond and the other carrier oils.

 

Technical Information
Product Name Wheat Germ Carrier Oil
Botanical Name Triticum Vulgare
CAS# 68917-73-7
Product Code MS - 1325
Country of Origin USA
F.E.M.A. # No
Color & Odor Golden yellow to amber brown liquid with Characteristic odor
Methods of Extraction Cold-pressed of the wheat germ

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: