We all know about walnut which is a native to central Asia. It is found in eastern state in india. It is a large tree of juglandaceae family.
Walnut oil is a highly demanded oil this essential oil is enriched with healthy properties like. Omega 3, fatty acids and minerals. Its culinary use is well known.
This essential oil makes a balance for the nervous system.
Walnut oil is extracted through cold pressed method from its fruit. It is found in a delicate flavor
- It is used in cosmetic.
- Manufactiring such as anti-aging creams and scrubs.
- It is an excellent oil to hair care products.
- It has many moisturizing properties for dry, mature or irritated skin so oil works as a balancing agent in aroma therapy.
- In this therapy walnut oil is diluted in another carrier oil.
- It is also used in massage therapy on account of having skin moisturizing properties.
- It keeps the body smooth and silky and gives a refreshing feel.
- Walnut essential oil is widely used in cooking process. It gives a flavor to salad dishes and goes well with fish pasta and steamed vegetables.
- It is has high nutritional value with essential fatty acids and Omega 3.
|Product Name||Walnut Oil|
|Botanical Name||Juglans Regia|
|CAS#||8024 09 7|
|Product Code||MS - 1324|
|Country of Origin||Canada|
|Color & Odor||Pale yellow to yellow liquid with Characteristic odor|
|Methods of Extraction||Cold-pressed of the seeds|