Mahi Globals - USFDA Registered & ISO 9001-2008 Certified Company
Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
  • SECURE SITE

    100% secure site

  • SHIPPING OPTIONS

    FedEx,UPS,DHL

  • CALL US NOW

    +91-7042228303

  • Payment Options

    Paypal, VISA, MasterCard, Wire etc.

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!

Tomar Seed Essential Oil

Product Code: MS - 1313
Availability: In Stock
Starting Price:
$11.00
Qty:  
    

Available Options


* Weight & Price:

Tomar Seed Essential Oil

The Tomar seed essential oil is a wonderful extract with soothing properties. This oil is produced in North India and east China. This is the oil with semiformal scent and one can get this oil in the bulk from the retail shops and it is also available in the wholesale stores. Because of its greater demand, the oil is exported to various countries of the world. The oil is extracted from the seeds of this particular plant. 
 

Uses:
•    The oil has the application in apothecary perfumes and many woody floral compositions. 
•    This oil finds the use in various tobacco industries and is effective for the aromatherapy. 
•    The bark seeds are used aroma tonic and can mainly treat cholera and fevers. 
•    This oil is used in candies, soaps and many formulations of personal care. 

Blends with:
Aromatic oils 
 

Constituents:
Ethanolic extracts.

Technical Information
Product Name Tomar Seed Essential Oil
Botanical Name Zanthozylum armathum
CAS# No
Product Code MS - 1313
Country of Origin India
F.E.M.A. # No
Color & Odor No
Methods of Extraction Steam distillation

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: