Mahi Globals - USFDA Registered & ISO 9001-2008 Certified Company
Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
  • SECURE SITE

    100% secure site

  • SHIPPING OPTIONS

    FedEx,UPS,DHL

  • CALL US NOW

    +91-7042228303

  • Payment Options

    Paypal, VISA, MasterCard, Wire etc.

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!

Tamanu Oil

Product Code: MS - 1522
Availability: In Stock
Starting Price:
$9.75
Qty:  
    

Available Options


* Weight & Price:

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu oil belongs to the Mangosteen family. It is scientifically known as Calophyllum Inophyllum. It is native to tropical countries like the Melanesian Islands of Vanuatu. Tamanu oil is an evergreen tree. It has a richly luxurious, dark green in color with fatty, odoriferous, and nutty in odor. It is extracted from the cold pressed method. It is thick and rich with very special nutty scent. Tamanu oil is originated in Polynesia and is also known as Kamani oil and beauty-leaf oil. It is extracted from the nut seeds of the tree. It is also known as Foraha oil.

Uses & Benefits:-

·         Tamanu oil helps to reduce scarring and regenerates the skin.

·         It can be widely used in skin problems.

·         It provides a relief against from the redness of the skin.

·         Tamanu oil is used in ingredient for cosmetic formulations and hair conditioning products.

·         It helps to regenerate the skin by stimulating the growth of healthy fresh cells.

·         It can be also used on other types of scars and also on stretch marks.

Technical Information
Product Name Tamanu Oil
Botanical Name Calophyllum inophyllum
CAS# 241148-25-4
Product Code MS - 1522
Country of Origin Madagascar
F.E.M.A. # No
Color & Odor Dark green to brown viscous liquid. Nutty aromatic odor.
Methods of Extraction Cold Pressed

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: