Rose oil largely originates in India from the flower part of rose plant, from which it is extracted through steam distillation method. Botanical name of rose essential oil is Rosa Damascena. The oil is orange reddish to yellow in color and has pleasant odor. Its sweet odor makes it imperative to be used in aromatherapy, herbal medicines, skin care and perfumery industry. The oil has proven to be very helpful in treatment of heart diseases and keeping digestive system maintained. Many skin experts advise a daily soft massage of this oil on skin so as to retain the glow and keep dark patches and spots at bay.
USES OF ROSE ESSENTIAL OIL:-
- It is largely used in aromatherapy and massage.
- The oil has found many uses in conventional physiology and homeopathy.
- People suffering from heart diseases and digestive problem can also use rose oil India for the treatment and to get maximum benefits.
- The essential oil is also used to treat problems related to liver, stomach and uterus.
- The oil is also used by women facing troubles during menstrual cycle for relief.
- It also provides relief during stress, depression, emotional problems and similar other problems
The oil is blends well with all the main essential oils like lavender oil, geranium oil, rosemary oil, nutmeg et cetera.
Main constituents are citronellol, geraniol and phenylethyl alcohol.
|Product Name||ROSE OIL|
|Botanical Name||Rosa Damascena|
|Product Code||MS - 1049|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Color & Odor||Natural Pale Yellow Colour|
|Methods of Extraction||Steam Distillation Method|