Mahi Globals - USFDA Registered & ISO 9001-2008 Certified Company
Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
  • SECURE SITE

    100% secure site

  • SHIPPING OPTIONS

    FedEx,UPS,DHL

  • CALL US NOW

    +91-7042228303

  • Payment Options

    Paypal, VISA, MasterCard, Wire etc.

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!

Cold Pressed Carrier Oils

Cold Pressed Carrier Oils

At Mahi Organics, as a matter of policy and mission statement, we are committed to provide you the most magnificent carrier and base oils that are ‘second-to none’ in color, depth, consistency besides key nutrients and essential fatty acids.

Mahi Organics’ Carrier and Base oils have an abundance of meaningful uses. Besides being known as ‘mover’ for therapeutic uses and purposes, they are an excellent additive to make culinary delicacies taste more  “yummier”, a foaming agent for soaps and shampoos and a attaching medium for cosmetics. It is difficult to even think where we would be with our creations, if it were not for the goodness and quality stuff that pure oil provides. Since inception in 2004, we have been ruling the hearts of our clients worldwide by the virtue of exquisite quality bulk oils known for the full bodied aroma and color. Every oil variant in our products basket is obtained through expeller or cold pressed extraction methods only. Any use of solvents, hexane or alcohol extraction methods are never employed in our manufacturing facility as these methods produce relatively unhealthy oils that lack in the qualities we require. We have firm regulatory procedures in place to ensure that every commodity is screened, analyzed, and sampled by our Quality Control Department (QCD). The QCD is also the internal regulator and the ‘owner’ responsible for the correct measures of both quality and quantity.

All these steps are undertaken so as to shield the very qualities that make our product offerings as some of the finest.

Show:
Sort By:
Display: ListGrid
Aloe vera gel is a high viscosity and oily textured Carrier oil hard-pressed from the fatty portions..
$2.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Amla fruit oil is commonly known as Amla and Indian gooseberry. It is botanically known as Euphorbia..
$2.50
Based on 0 reviews.
Apricot oil has a characteristic golden yellow color, extracted through cold pressed method and is v..
$4.75
Based on 0 reviews.
Argan carrier oil is oil from the plant and has the cosmetic and nutritive properties. The tree..
$4.50
Based on 2 reviews.
Avocado oil comes from the fruit and is also classified in the list of the edible oils. The oil gene..
$2.25
Based on 0 reviews.
This oil is very effective for blood purification and skin health. It is considered as a support of ..
$3.75
Based on 0 reviews.
Baobab oil is obtained from the seeds of baobab through the process of steam distillation. It is sci..
$6.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Bhringraj oil is obtained from the ancient hair formula through the process of cold pressed. It is h..
$4.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Black Cumin Seed oil is known as black seed oil today. In fact black seed was found in Egypt du..
$5.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Borage oil is obtained and refined from its seeds through cold pressed method of extraction. It is a..
$3.00
Based on 0 reviews.
The light Orange and viscous Calendula oil has great healing, soothing and softening qualities which..
$5.25
Based on 0 reviews.
Camellia seed oil is commonly known as Tea seed oil, tea oil. It is an edible oil. It has a pale amb..
$2.75
Based on 0 reviews.
Canola oil is also known as Industrial oil and eatable oil. It is extracted from the seed of several..
$3.75
Based on 0 reviews.
The botanical name for capsicum oil is Capsicum annum with some common names like pepper, paprika, A..
$3.50
Based on 0 reviews.
Carrot seed oil is obtained from Daucus carota of the Apiaceae family and is commonly named as Queen..
$10.00
Based on 2 reviews.
Cashew nut oil is very precious for all skin related problems. This has great vitamins that provide ..
$3.25
Based on 0 reviews.
This is a vegetable oil obtained from Castor beans. It is almost colorless (very whitish Yellow) liq..
$1.75
Based on 0 reviews.
This is an ayurvedic treatment of leprosy.  It has soothing and fever tumbling properties. Esse..
$5.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Its origin place is India and the part of the plant which is used is the seed. Chironji oil tree is ..
$5.50
Based on 0 reviews.
A lovely light textured and either of Yellow, Red or Green oil, coconut oil is refined by coconut fr..
$2.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Coffee oil is known as Coffea Arabica in scientific terms is a native of India, which is the earlies..
$10.25
Based on 2 reviews.
Croton oil is extracted from the seeds of croton tiglium by the process of cold pressed. Croton tigl..
$9.00
Based on 2 reviews.
The scientific name for cucumber oil is Cucumis Sativa belonging to the Cucurbitaceous family of fru..
$3.25
Based on 2 reviews.
Evening primrose plant scientifically known as Oenothera Biennis is a wild flower that grows in the ..
$3.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Flaxseed oil is also known as Linseed oil. It has a colorless to yellowish oil in color. It is extra..
$3.50
Based on 0 reviews.
 Grape seed oil as its name indicates is the oil generated from the seeds of grapes. But the se..
$3.00
Based on 2 reviews.
Hazelnut oil is obtained from the shell free nuts of the hazelnut shrub through the process of cold ..
$4.50
Based on 0 reviews.
This seed oil is a natural medication and high eminence nutrients. This is a great oil to maintain a..
$9.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Jojoba shrub is native to Arizona and California, but now this shrub is grown in all parts of parts ..
$3.00
Based on 2 reviews.
Malkangni oil is an Ayurvedic oil which is also known as Black Oil, Jyotishmati Oil. It  i..
$5.50
Based on 0 reviews.
Marula essential oil is a widely found product in parts of the southern countries of Africa. It is v..
$10.75
Based on 2 reviews.
Moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree, which is native to Himalayas. ..
$4.25
Based on 3 reviews.
Also famous as ‘Cucumis Melo’, this dull Yellow tinted oil has light nutty and sweet scent. The seed..
$7.50
Based on 0 reviews.
Neem Oil(Cold Pressed), Virgin, Unrefined Neem or ‘Azadirachta Indica’ tree oil is made by ‘Cold ..
$5.75
Based on 0 reviews.
The botanical name of olive oil is olea europaea. It is a species of small tree. It is belongs to ol..
$3.25
Based on 0 reviews.
Pomegranate oil has originated from the pomegranate plant scientifically known as Punica granat..
$6.25
Based on 0 reviews.
Prickly pear oil is an edible oil. It is grown all over the world. It is native to Mexico and South ..
$24.50
Based on 0 reviews.
Pumpkin seed oil is a culinary specialty of South-Eastern European countries. It is  European U..
$7.50
Based on 0 reviews.
Radish is  a very healthy vegetable. It is a root vegetable from the family of brassica which w..
$7.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Rice bran oil is obtained from the hulls of brown rice through the extracted of cold pressed. It is ..
$3.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Rosehip oil is well-known natural oil, its popularity coming out of its good uses that results from ..
$8.75
Based on 1 reviews.
This oil is obtained from Sesame seeds through either of ‘Steam Distillation’, ‘Hot pressing’ or ‘Co..
$8.25
Based on 0 reviews.
Shikakai oil has a unique natural formulation containing Shikakai with other natural constituents wh..
$7.75
Based on 0 reviews.
Soybean oil is an edible oil. It is obtained from the seeds of the soybean through the cold process ..
$6.75
Based on 0 reviews.
Originated from Canada, and certain parts of America, Strawberry oil is one of the essential oils us..
$24.00
Based on 0 reviews.
The botanical name of sunflower oil is helianthus annuus. It is a widely knag annual plant with many..
$2.25
Based on 0 reviews.
The sweet almond oil is an extract from the almonds and has tremendous health benefits. This oil is ..
$2.75
Based on 0 reviews.
Tamanu oil belongs to the Mangosteen family. It is scientifically known as Calophyllum Inophyllum. I..
$9.75
Based on 0 reviews.
We all know about walnut which is a native to central Asia. It is found in eastern state in india. I..
$4.50
Based on 0 reviews.
Watermelons probably originated almost 5,000 years ago in the Kalahari Desert of Africa where botani..
$3.50
Based on 0 reviews.