Mahi Globals - USFDA Registered & ISO 9001-2008 Certified Company
Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
  • SECURE SITE

    100% secure site

  • SHIPPING OPTIONS

    FedEx,UPS,DHL

  • CALL US NOW

    +91-7042228303

  • Payment Options

    Paypal, VISA, MasterCard, Wire etc.

Shopping Cart
0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!

Abyssinian Carrier Oil

Product Code: MS - 1536
Availability: In Stock
Starting Price:
$7.00
Qty:  
    

Available Options


* Weight & Price:

Abyssinian Carrier Oil

Abyssinian carrier oil is also known as ethiopia and crambe seed oil. It is the origin of the mediterranean region and eastern Africa. It has a pale yellow to clear oily liquid in color. The technical name of abyssinian is crambe abyssinica. It is obtained from the seeds through the method of steam distillation. 

 Uses & Benefits:-
- It is also beneficial for any types of hair.   
- It is also useful in toiletries. 
- Abyssinian oil balances texture and tone and also helpful for massage applications.
- It is mostly used in cosmetics for the for the production of skin, hair and care products, body lotions, and facial creams. 

Technical Information
Botanical Name Crambe abyssinica
CAS# 68956-68-3
Product Code MS - 1536
Country of Origin Canada
F.E.M.A. # No
Color & Odor Pale yellow to yellow liquid, Slightly sweet, almost odorless.
Methods of Extraction Cold Pressed

Write a review

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: